Chapter List

Below is a list of current chapters of TUA. For students, if your school is listed, please contact your adviser for membership information.

Alpha
Stevenson University
Advisor: Lauri Weiner
[email protected]

Alpha Beta
University of Phoenix, San Diego
Advisor: Kendra Penski
[email protected]

Alpha Chi
Walden University
Advisor: Avon Hart-Johnson
[email protected]

Alpha Delta
Assumption College
Advisor: Susan M Scully-Hill
[email protected]

Alpha Epsilon
Shorter College
Advisor: Aisha D. Williams
[email protected]

Alpha Eta
University of Baltimore / Coppin State
Advisor: John Hudgins / Bridal Pearson
[email protected] [email protected]

Alpha Gamma
College of DuPage
Advisor: Jason Florin
[email protected]

Alpha Iota
Baker College -- Owosso
Advisor: Barbara Debelak
[email protected]

Alpha Kappa
Indiana Purdue -- Fort Wayne
Advisor: Linda Wark
[email protected]

Alpha Lambda
Rock Valley College
Advisor: Willie Ashford
[email protected]

Alpha Mu
Pasco Hernando Community College
Advisor: Linda Chamberlain
[email protected]

Alpha Nu
Columbia College
Advisor: Mike Perkins
[email protected]

Alpha Omicron
Mount Saint Mary
Advisor: Susan Vorsanger
[email protected]

Alpha Pi
Gainesville State College
Advisor: Sara Mason
[email protected]

Alpha Rho
Wayne State College
Advisor: Cody Dickson
[email protected]

Alpha Sigma
Goodwin College
Advisor: Sherri Bernier
[email protected]

Alpha Tau
Chestnut Hill
Advisor: Mary Ellen Higgins
[email protected]

Alpha Theta
Piedmont Technical College
Advisor: Beverly Burton
[email protected]

Alpha Xi
Mercer County Community College
Advisor:

Alpha Zeta
St. Johns University
Advisor: Joan Tropnas
[email protected]

Beta
Pennsylvania Highlands (Cambria County Area) Community College
Advisor: Yvette Madison
[email protected]

Beta Beta Psi
Madison Area Technical College
Advisor: Harold Gates
[email protected]

Beta Chi
Capella University
Advisor: Paige Krabill
[email protected]

Beta Delta
Clinton Community College
Advisor: Denise Coughlin
[email protected]

Beta Epsilon
Gwynedd-Mercy College
Advisor: Wade Luquet
[email protected]

Beta Gamma
Old Dominion University
Advisor: Radha Horton-Parker
[email protected]

 

Beta Nu
Community College of Baltimore
Advisor: Lester Burney
[email protected]

Beta Pi
J. Sargeant Reynolds Community College
Advisor: Pamela Ratliff
[email protected]

Beta Zeta
Bowie State
Advisor: Kim Barnett
[email protected]

Chi
Elmira College
Advisor: Maureen Donohue
[email protected]

Chi Alpha
Post University
Advisor: Crystal Vuole
[email protected]

Chi Beta
University of Phoenix - Phoenix Campus
Advisor: Tony Floda
[email protected]

Chi Chi
Horry-Georgetown Technical College
Advisor: Jeanne Bennett
[email protected]

Chi Delta
University of Phoenix - Detroit
Advisor: Regina Bomar
[email protected]

Chi Eta
Quinebaug Valley Community College
Advisor: Heath H. Hightower
[email protected]

Chi Epsilon
Baker College-Auburn Hills
Advisor: Teresa Moore
[email protected]

Chi Gamma
Grays Harbor College
Advisor: Chandra Miller-Starks
[email protected]

Chi Iota
Kaplan University 
Advisor: Linda Simon 
[email protected]

Chi Kappa
California State University Fullerton
Advisor: James Ruby
[email protected]

Chi Lambda
Tri County Community College
Advisor: Lindi Gentry-Lechelt
[email protected]

Chi Mu
University of the Cumberlands
Advisor: Jennifer Knuckles
[email protected]

Chi Nu

University of South Carolina- Beaufort

Advisor: Najmah Thomas

[email protected]

Chi Omicron
Quinsigamond Community College
Advisor: Doe West
[email protected]

Chi Pi
Troy University
Advisor: Sheryl R. Matney
[email protected]

Chi Rho
East Tennessee State University
Advisor: Julia Bernard
[email protected]

Chi Sigma
York College
Robyn Maitoza
[email protected]

Chi Tau
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Janet Hagen
[email protected]

Chi Theta
Ashford University
Micheal Weuste
[email protected]

Chi Xi
Grand View University
Jill Sudak-Allison
[email protected]

Delta
Delaware Technical & Community College
Advisor: Kim Paoli
[email protected]

Epsilon
University of Scranton
Advisor: Paul Datti
[email protected]

Eta
Mercer University
Advisor: Marna Burns
[email protected]

Gamma
Kennesaw State University
Advisor: Jennifer Wade-Berg, Lisa Johnson
[email protected]
[email protected]

Iota
Metropolitan State University
Advisor: Tara Hammar
[email protected]

Kappa
Central Piedmont Community College
Advisor: Maurice McDonald
[email protected]

Lambda
St. Charles Community College
Advisor: Ron Pettus / Sylvia Bane Malta / Flora Fazio
[email protected]

Mu
Cazenovia College
Advisor: Mary Handley
[email protected]

Nu
Wilmington University
Advisor: Dr. Adrienne Bey
[email protected]

Omega
Illinois Valley Community College
Advisor: Jean Batson-Turner
[email protected]

Omicron
Advisor:

Pi
Washburn University of Topeka
Advisor: Justin Spiehs
[email protected]

Rho
Elon University
Advisor: Bud Warner
[email protected]

 

Sigma
Baker College Muskegon
Advisor: Sheri Goik-Kurn
[email protected]

Tau
Queens University Charlotte
Advisor: Saundra Penn
[email protected]

Tau Upsilon Upsilon
Baker College Jackson
Advisor: Sabrina Corbin
[email protected]

Xi
Denmark Technical College

Zeta
Metropolitan Community College
Advisor: Michael Rush
[email protected]