Chapter List

Below is a list of current chapters of TUA. Chapters are listed in alphabetical order by school, and the TUA Chapter name is in bold. For students, if your school is listed, please contact your advisor for membership information.

Ashford University
Chi Theta
Advisor: Cara Metz
[email protected]

Assumption College
Alpha Delta
Advisor:  Susan Scully-Hill / Gary Senecal
Susan: [email protected]
Gary: [email protected]

Baker College - Auburn Hills
Chi Epsilon
Advisor: Teresa Moore
[email protected]

Baker College - Jackson
Tau Upsilon Upsilon
Advisor: Sabrina Corbin
[email protected]

Baker College - Muskegon
Sigma
Advisor: Sheri Goik-Kurn
[email protected]

Bowie State
Beta Zeta
Advisor: Kim Barnett
[email protected]

Brookdale Community College
Beta Kappa
Advisor: Sara B. Burrill
[email protected]

California State University - Fullerton
Chi Kappa 
Advisor: James Ruby
[email protected]

Capella University
Beta Chi
Advisor: Tracee Washington
[email protected]

Carlos Albizu University
Beta Beta Alpha
Advisor: Dr. Irene Bravo
[email protected]

Cazenovia College
Mu
Advisor: Mary Handley
[email protected]

Central Piedmont Community College
Kappa
Advisor: Hontah Epps
[email protected]

Chestnut Hill College
Alpha Tau
Advisor: Elaine R. Green, Ed.D.
[email protected]

College of DuPage
Alpha Gamma
Advisor: Jason Florin
[email protected]

Community College of Baltimore
Beta Nu
Advisor: Lester Burney
[email protected]

Delaware Technical & Community College
Delta
Advisor: Kim Paoli
[email protected]

Elmira College
Chi
Advisor: Maureen Donohue
[email protected]

Elon University
Rho
Advisor: Bud Warner
[email protected]

Fitchburg University
Kappa Nu
Advisor: Megan Krell
[email protected]

Gainesville State College
Alpha Pi
Advisor: Sara Mason
[email protected]

Goodwin College
Alpha Sigma
Advisor: Susan Boafo-Arthur
[email protected]

Grand View University
Chi Xi
Jill Sudak-Allison
Advisor: [email protected]

Grays Harbor College
Chi Gamma
Advisor: Chandra Miller-Starks
[email protected]

Gwynedd-Mercy College
Beta Epsilon
Advisor: Wade Luquet
[email protected]

Horry-Georgetown Technical College
Chi Chi
Advisor: Jeanne Bennett
[email protected]

Illinois Valley Community College
Omega
Advisor: Jean Batson-Turner
[email protected]

J. Sargeant Reynolds Community College
Beta Pi
Advisor: Pamela Ratliff
[email protected]

Kennesaw State University
Gamma
Advisor: Jennifer Wade-Berg, Lisa Johnson
Jennifer:  [email protected]
Lisa:  [email protected]

Madison Area Technical College
Beta Beta Psi
Advisor: Harold Gates
[email protected]

Mercer University
Eta
Advisor: Marna Burns
[email protected]

Metropolitan Community College
Zeta
Advisor: Michael Rush
[email protected]

Metropolitan State University
Iota
Advisor: Tara Hammar
[email protected]

Mount Saint Mary
Alpha Omicron
Advisor: Susan Vorsanger
[email protected]

Old Dominion University
Beta Gamma
Advisor: Radha Horton-Parker
[email protected]

Pasco Hernando Community College
Alpha Mu
Advisor: Linda Chamberlain
[email protected]

Pennsylvania Highlands Community College (Cambria County Area)
Beta
Advisor: Yvette Madison
[email protected]

Post University
Chi Alpha
Advisor: Crystal Vuole
[email protected]

Purdue University - Fort Wayne
Alpha Kappa
Advisor: Julie Hill-Lauer
[email protected]

Purdue University Global
Chi Iota
Advisor: Linda Simon 
[email protected]

Queens University - Charlotte
Tau
Advisor: Saundra Penn
[email protected]

Quinebaug Valley Community College
Chi Eta
Advisor: Heath H. Hightower
hhight[email protected]

Quinsigamond Community College
Chi Omicron
Advisor: Doe West
[email protected]

Rhodes State College
Rho Chi
Advisor:  Patricia Hampshire
[email protected]

St. Charles Community College
Lambda
Advisor: Ron Pettus / Sylvia Bane Malta / Flora Fazio
[email protected]

St. Johns University
Alpha Zeta
Advisor: Joan Tropnas
[email protected]

Solano Community College
Sigma Chi
Advisor: Dr. Saki Cabrera
[email protected]

Stevenson University
Alpha
Advisor: Lauri Weiner
[email protected]

Tri County Community College
Chi Lambda
Advisor: Lindi Gentry-Lechelt
[email protected]

Troy University 
Chi Pi
Advisor: Sheryl R. Matney
[email protected]

University of Baltimore / Coppin State
Alpha Eta
Advisor: John Hudgins / Bridal Pearson
John:  [email protected] 
Bridal:  [email protected]

University of the Cumberlands
Chi Mu
Advisor: Jennifer Knuckles
[email protected]

University of Nevada - Las Vegas
Gamma Lambda
Advisor: Brett Gleason
[email protected]

University of Phoenix - San Diego
Alpha Beta
Advisor: Barbara Burt
[email protected]

University of South Carolina - Beaufort
Chi Nu
Advisor: Najmah Thomas
[email protected]

University of Scranton
Epsilon
Advisor: Paul Datti
[email protected]

University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
Chi Tau
Advisor: Janet Hagen
[email protected]

Walden University
Alpha Chi
Advisor: Dr. Dorothy Seabrook
[email protected]
[email protected]

Washburn University of Topeka
Pi
Advisor: Justin Spiehs
[email protected]

Wayne State College
Alpha Rho
Advisor: Cody Dickson / Brook Jech
Cody: [email protected]
Brook: [email protected]

Wilmington University
Nu
Advisor: Dr. Adrienne Bey
[email protected]

York College
Chi Sigma
Advisor: Robyn Maitoza
[email protected]